Ugh, I’m Full and a Little Sad

Today I saw a house on line so cute I had to drive over and eat it up.  Just put it in my mouth and chomp, chomp, chomp.  So, I drove over to check it out and it has no yard!  None at all.  Six and a half blades of grass attempt to scatter themselves about just trying to give it a good show, but there’s nothing.  It’s like half a lot or something.  I don’t know.  I’m just crushed.

I don’t need a big lot or anything, but I must be able to at least have a back yard that is bigger than me.

I wonder if it would be feasible to buy a lot and steal the house and put it on the lot I bought.

11 thoughts on “Ugh, I’m Full and a Little Sad

  1. That is SUCH an adorable little house tho. Couldn’t you grow your herbs and stuff in some pots & planters & such? I was telling my mom about it and she said “But she has a dog doesn’t she” and I said yeah, but then I thought about it and you usually walk Mrs. Wigglebottom to take her out, right? I look at that one like ooo, less yard to mow.

  2. Cutie cute. But don’t be swayed. If you want a backyard to grow things and to entertain, then you keep looking and get you one. Do you like the bungalow style/that era of building?

  3. Very cute, but there are plenty of others just that cute, with an outdoors attached. Keep looking…

  4. W, have you been to sarcastro’s house? It’s right next to a park. It’s got a good-sized yard, enclosed in the back, it’s not too big.
    Her vicious, killer pitbull will keep the burglars living next door at bay.

    I’m just saying…

  5. Nah Ex I haven’t been to Sarcastro’s house. But I’m trying to sell her mine so I can’t condone competition. He’s got me beat on the park thing, but mine is by the river.

Comments are closed.